East of England Ambulance Service

Heartstart

 

Serving the community

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Fund Raising

 

 

About Us

 

 

What is a First Responder

 

 

Contact Us

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Call out figures

 

 

ROSTER EZ32

 

 

ROSTER EZ66

 

 

NEWS

 

 

ADVICE

 

 

Sponsors

 

 

Heartstart

 

 

photo's

 

 

 

 

 

EoE20logo

 

 

 

 heartstartlogo

Downloadlink HS for Dummies

 

extras for Scouts and Guides emergency aid   and Burns 

 

Download Emergency Life Support Skills for Everyone    

                         

 Heartstart Community_Certificates

 

AED PACKAGE

(Files)

 

If you would like us to put on a Heartstart Course for your group

Contact ron.ridge@nhs.net who will connect you to your local Instructors

 

First Responders Working In The Community

 

 

Courses

Date

Time

who

Location

Instructor 1

Instructor 2

Numbers

 

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06/Jan/2018

09.00

Scouts

Dunmow

Sam McCarter

 

12

22/Jan/2018

09.00

Runwell School

Runwell

Josh Elias

 

?

22/Jan/2018

14.00

Masonic Hall

Loughton

Ron Ridge

 

11

30/Jan/2018

14.00

Sports and Social

DAnbury

Dave Spiceley

 

6

19/Feb/2018

19.00

Social Club

Foxash

Kate Williams

Stella Ivel, Belinda Dale and Chris Bush

20

22/Feb 2018

09.00

Pace Engineering

Braintree

Dave Stocker

 

16

23/Feb/2018

09.00

Pace Engineering

Braintree

Dave Stocker

 

18

24/Feb/2018

10.00

Village

Great Waltham

Dave Stocker

 

20

25/02/2018

19.00

Cricket Club

Eggington

Pam Biggs

 

11

04/Mar/2018

08.00

Lead Instructor

Chelmsford

Ron Ridge

 

16

18/04/2018

10.00

Denhoilm School

Corringham

Sue Wilsdon

EZ63

 

19/Apr/2018

10.00

Village Hall

Bicknacre

Dave Spiceley

 

 

19/Apr/2018

19.00

The Ark, Highwoods

Col;chester

Martin Ford

Colchester team

25

25/04/2018

10.00

Hutton Football Club

Hutton

Ron Ridge

 

16

26/Apr/2018

10.00

School Room

Woodham Ferrers

Dave Spiceley

 

 

26/Apr/2018

19.00

The Ark, Highwoods

Col;chester

Martin Ford

Colchester team

25

02/05/2018

19.00

Womens Club

Horndon

Sue Wilsdon

EZ63

 

03/05/2018

11.00

Masonic Hall Chingford

Chingford

Ron Ridge

 

23

11/05/2018

19.00

Bowls Club

Halstead

Simon Nouse

 

6

05/06/2018

10.00

Graham Jones School

Corringham

Sue Wilsdon

EZ63

 

11/06/2018

10.00

Gable School

Corringham

Sue Wilsdon

EZ63

 

19/06/2018

10.00

Graham James school

Corringham

Sue Wilsdon

EZ63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

225

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS Total since 2012

 

 

 

 

 

49202

 

 

 

 

Date

Time

Location

who

Instructor 1

Instructor 2

Numbers

Brought Forward

from

Jan 2012 to April

From

tinyurl

 

605

2012

Varied

India

Indian Children

Val

 

250

Various

Various

EastGate, Bas

Public & Staff

Lee Riches

 

85

11/04/2012

19.00

Brentwood

Scouts

Ron Ridge

 

12

27/04/2012

18.00

Steeple B

Cubs/Scouts

Carole Jones

X 3

61

28/04/2012

10.00

Danbury

Village

Irene Randall

X 3

18

15/05/2012

15.30

Chelmsford

Boswells

Wayne Locker

David Baglietto

10

16/05/2012

10.00

Tollesbury

Village

Ali Lodge

Sylvia Halford

4

16/05/2012

19.00

Brentwood

Scouts

Ron Ridge

 

22

17/05/2012

14.00

Tollesbury

Village

Ali Lodge

Sylvia Halford

7

19/05/2012

14.00

Frinton

CC Volunteers

Jonathon Dixon

Katie Henz

10

20/05/2012

08.00

Roxwell

Young Farmers

Ron Ridge

 

500

24/05/2012

14.00

Tollesbury

Village

Ali Lodge

Sylvia Halford

12

02-03/06/2012

All w/e

Woodford

Scouts

Ron Ridge

 

214

10/06/2012

All day

Carver Barrks

ATC

Melvyn Gymer

Lisa Gymer

40

20/06/2012

10.00

Doddinghurst

School

Ron Ridge

 

50

26/06/2012

19,00

Billericay

Brownies

John Cooper

 

22

29/06/2012

19.00

Benfleet

Mothers Groups

Sally Connolly

 

5

01-05/07/2012

All days

Braintree

Crucial Crew

David Stocker

+6

1,500

03/07/2012

?

Rayleigh

School

Steve Hockley

David Baglietto

30

03/07/2012

?

Rayleigh

School

Steve Hockley

David Baglietto

30

04/07/2012

19.00

Billericay

Brownies

John Cooper

 

20

21/07/2012

12.00

Braintree

Carousel

David Stocker

 

200

30/07/2012

17.00

Billericay

Billericay AS

John Cooper

 

13

04/08/2012

14.00

Braintree

Roundwood GC

David Stocker

 

100

29/08/2012

09.00

Southend

Southend Gram

Ron Ridge

X2

20

08-09/09/2012

All w/e

Billericay

Barleylands

Ron Ridge

3 insts

4,000

09/09/2012

10.00

Braintree

Martial Arts

David Beer

 

45

15-16/09/2012

All w/e

Brentwood

Weald Show

David Stocker

DB/SM/ME

4,000

24/09/2012

18.00

Black Notley

Brownies

David Stocker

David Beer

15

01/10/2012

18.00

Black  Notley

Brownies

David Stocker

David Beer

15

01/10/2012

19.00

Woodford Green

Scouts

Ron Ridge

 

12

08/10/2012

18.00

Black Notley

Brownies

David Stocker

David Beer

20

12/10/2012

14.00

GT Yeldham

Scouts

Steve Morgan

 

12

16/10/2012

19.00

Saffron Walden

Boys Brigade

John Norrington

Claire Perry

10

19/10/2012

14.00

GT Yeldham

Scouts

Steve Morgan

 

13

23/10/2012

19.00

Saffron Walden

Boys Brigade

John Norrington

Claire Perry

10

27/10/2012

10.00-16.00

Little Yeldham

Public

Steve Morgan

TBC

24

03/11/2012

All day

Gt Samford

Public

Chris Green

 

30

13/11/2012

19.00

Saffron Walden

Boys Brigade

John Norrington

Claire Perry

10

20/11/2012

19.00

Saffron Walden

Boys Brigade

John Norrington

Claire Perry

50

21/11/2102

19.00

Brentwood

Scouts

Ron Ridge

 

50

Total 2012

 

 

 

 

 

12156

09/01/2013

09.00-10.30

Chelmsford

Sanden

Stuart Little

X 12

300

14/01/2013

18.00

Rayne

Brownies

David Stocker

 

30

17/01/2013

TBC

Braintree

Tabor Scnce col

Carole Jones

X???

15

22/01/2013

TBC

Braintree

Hedingham School

Carole Jones

Dave Stocker

185

23/01/2013

09.00-10.30

Chelmsford

Sanden

Stuart Little

X 12

300

28/01/2013

18.00

Rayne

Brownies

David Stocker

 

30

28/01/2013

20.00

Woodford Green

Scouts

Ron Ridge

 

8

01/02/2013

19.00

Chelmsford

Scouts

Stuart Little

 

12

07/02/2013

TBC

Braintree

Ramsey College

Carole Jones

X???

15

14/02/2013

TBC

Braintree

Tabor Scnce Col

Carole Jones

+2

225

23/02/2013

09.00

Broomfield

HSInstructor Course

DS/CP/RR/KH

 

23

25/02/2013

18.00

Steeple Bumpstead

Beavers

Carole Jones

 

20

07/03/2013

TBC

Braintree

Rickstones ac

David Stocker

X???

15

12/3/2013

14.00

Chelmsford

BHF shop

Diane card

 

6

16/03/2013

09.00

Danbury

Dr Surgery

Stuart Little

+2